Incorrect TeamOttawa Grinders
39-25-5, 83pts · 5th in Canadian Conference

Player Bio

CK

71

FG

53

DI

65

SK

87

ST

75

EN

80

DU

90

PH

87

FO

81

PA

97

SC

82

DF

56

PS

64

EX

81

LD

88

PO

80

OV

84

PLAYER STATS

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
22Incorrect Team80403777-1319830100127214.71%841293645344.15%21.560.96
23Incorrect Team824461105-101673590534012.94%221573919240.63%21.411.28
24Incorrect Team76304777-2727580324612.20%0882795043.89%17.241.01
25Incorrect Team7228396712603070022712.33%06929151839.66%18.600.93
26Incorrect Team70194261-1184105022467.72%012239131951.40%22.940.87
27Incorrect Team73303666-99420130528910.38%011219122551.84%19.730.90
28Incorrect Team82274370-23121590326610.15%01083315657.69%19.690.85
29Incorrect Team79434790-812515102528215.25%013941134954.48%22.321.14
30Incorrect Team82305181-8620100128710.45%0783718249.45%20.330.99
31Incorrect Team56272249-852060318914.29%0702113346.62%19.900.88
32Incorrect Team7034508412801080527012.59%06626109049.54%18.541.20
33Incorrect Team773345784695100324313.58%0902783952.09%18.341.01
34Incorrect Team75423678-4173581527815.11%015637161950.40%20.521.04
35Incorrect Team70174057-189402022367.20%112031129749.34%20.130.81
36Incorrect Team754161102-131460124333812.13%18516346165149.00%24.121.36
37Incorrect Team8233579021220152530510.82%213142207451.11%22.241.10
2019-20Incorrect Team 56 17 22 39 -10 67 5 8 1 1 175 9.71% 91 106 19 1054 50.95% 18.93 0.70
2019-20Incorrect Team 5 3 1 4 0 2 0 0 0 1 23 13.04% 17 11 2 104 57.69% 20.16 0.80
ON PACE 67 22 25 47 -11 76 6 9 1 2 218 10.10% 119 129 23 1,276 51.55% 19.03 0.70
NHL CAREER12015187141232-12216741701421451431412.01%29417985301604749.16%20.501.03
Playoffs
24Incorrect Team1461016-94002025411.11%02082360.87%20.971.14
31Incorrect Team12099-480000260.00%01664151.22%19.200.75
33Incorrect Team6314-1401011915.79%06011741.03%15.950.67
37Incorrect Team117111863200024814.58%29271226254.58%24.821.64
38Incorrect Team5123280000175.88%012113851.45%25.610.60
NHL CAREER48173350-69203051640.00%29812758151.12%21.271.04

Evgeni Malkin Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2019-2020 Incorrect TeamGrinders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Evgeni Malkin

C |  Franchise Player

Overall: 84

Age: 33

Potential:  High 

Morale:  Good 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 82

Passing: 97



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 56

Faceoffs: 81

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 87

Penalty Shots: 64



Physical:

Checking: 71

Fighting: 53

Strenght: 75

Durability: 75

Skating:

Skating: 87

Endurance: 80



Senses:

Discipline: 65

Experience: 81

Leadership: 88

23

Stat per Team

Pro Stat

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evgeni MalkinIncorrect TeamRevolutionC56172239-1067510617552919.71%1918.938614101761150.95%10543719100.7423
2Evgeni MalkinIncorrect TeamGrindersC5314020112361713.04%220.1600000011057.69%10442000.7900