Incorrect TeamToronto Rock
36-27-9, 81pts · 8th in Canadian Conference

Player Bio

CK

69

FG

43

DI

88

SK

89

ST

77

EN

84

DU

98

PH

92

FO

86

PA

92

SC

79

DF

69

PS

69

EX

80

LD

86

PO

82

OV

85

PLAYER STATS

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
22Incorrect Team74366810425420120331811.32%731454361156.63%25.621.41
23Incorrect Team652746737422031223211.64%251153012862.50%21.161.12
24Incorrect Team72454994-11375171625717.51%01324331653.16%23.031.31
25Incorrect Team78314879-15010122631010.00%01184118857.98%20.531.01
26Incorrect Team43191938-10391553114513.10%0703262448.40%24.000.88
27Incorrect Team57242751-1038071417313.87%0862476749.80%20.830.89
28Incorrect Team812948779463061225811.24%01004176454.32%22.170.95
29Incorrect Team82325991168220103426512.08%010546122952.97%20.001.11
30Incorrect Team82364177-981580727613.04%013152112951.82%20.470.94
31Incorrect Team82392059-11715114320519.02%014141102355.43%20.740.72
32Incorrect Team78306090-2620101329710.10%015947150157.43%24.591.15
33Incorrect Team80324779442061321814.68%012044103560.58%17.750.99
34Incorrect Team732850781015540725011.20%05839151254.63%19.281.07
35Incorrect Team80334982-9375102426212.60%210445186354.48%19.761.03
36Incorrect Team73356499-156070623814.71%15613546191355.62%24.851.36
37Incorrect Team82275582-1262050623711.39%18846184056.30%20.951.00
2019-20Incorrect Team 72 22 36 58 9 28 0 8 1 3 200 11.00% 129 100 37 1402 52.35% 20.47 0.81
ON PACE 82 25 41 66 10 32 0 9 1 3 228 11.00% 147 114 42 1,597 52.35% 20.47 0.81
NHL CAREER12545257861311-198421401414670414112.68%38619076971784554.95%21.511.05
Playoffs
23Incorrect Team1611112201003107714.29%0471119551.28%28.001.38
24Incorrect Team5538-3403002025.00%0821233.33%19.191.60
25Incorrect Team1811152631354036516.92%029143351.52%21.251.44
33Incorrect Team2000-20000090.00%0411668.75%22.830.00
34Incorrect Team6235-4001002010.00%011512958.91%19.530.83
35Incorrect Team7213-1400001315.38%0412100.00%10.420.43
NHL CAREER54313364-731511332040.00%01033438754.26%21.531.19

Nicklas Backstrom Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2019-2020 Incorrect TeamRock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Nicklas Backstrom

C |  Franchise Player

Overall: 85

Age: 32

Potential:  High 

Morale:  Good 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 79

Passing: 92



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 69

Faceoffs: 86

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 92

Penalty Shots: 69



Physical:

Checking: 69

Fighting: 43

Strenght: 77

Durability: 77

Skating:

Skating: 89

Endurance: 84



Senses:

Discipline: 88

Experience: 80

Leadership: 86

14

Stat per Team