Incorrect TeamOttawa Grinders
11-13-2, 24pts · 8th in Canadian Conference

Player Bio

CK

36

FG

38

DI

84

SK

23

ST

72

EN

80

DU

88

PH

93

FO

87

PA

99

SC

81

DF

56

PS

72

EX

82

LD

88

PO

78

OV

78

PLAYER STATS

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
22Incorrect Team74366810425420120331811.32%731454361156.63%25.621.41
23Incorrect Team652746737422031223211.64%251153012862.50%21.161.12
24Incorrect Team72454994-11375171625717.51%01324331653.16%23.031.31
25Incorrect Team78314879-15010122631010.00%01184118857.98%20.531.01
26Incorrect Team43191938-10391553114513.10%0703262448.40%24.000.88
27Incorrect Team57242751-1038071417313.87%0862476749.80%20.830.89
28Incorrect Team812948779463061225811.24%01004176454.32%22.170.95
29Incorrect Team82325991168220103426512.08%010546122952.97%20.001.11
30Incorrect Team82364177-981580727613.04%013152112951.82%20.470.94
31Incorrect Team82392059-11715114320519.02%014141102355.43%20.740.72
32Incorrect Team78306090-2620101329710.10%015947150157.43%24.591.15
33Incorrect Team80324779442061321814.68%012044103560.58%17.750.99
34Incorrect Team732850781015540725011.20%05839151254.63%19.281.07
35Incorrect Team80334982-9375102426212.60%210445186354.48%19.761.03
36Incorrect Team73356499-156070623814.71%15613546191355.62%24.851.36
37Incorrect Team82275582-1262050623711.39%18846184056.30%20.951.00
38Incorrect Team822641671630081422611.50%15012041159451.82%20.460.82
2020-21Incorrect Team 26 5 28 33 -4 0 0 0 0 1 92 5.43% 53 15 2 491 53.56% 19.00 1.27
ON PACE 82 16 88 104 -13 0 0 0 0 3 290 5.43% 167 47 6 1,549 53.56% 19.00 1.27
NHL CAREER12905348191353-168441401414672425912.54%46019427031852854.67%21.441.05
Playoffs
23Incorrect Team1611112201003107714.29%0471119551.28%28.001.38
24Incorrect Team5538-3403002025.00%0821233.33%19.191.60
25Incorrect Team1811152631354036516.92%029143351.52%21.251.44
33Incorrect Team2000-20000090.00%0411668.75%22.830.00
34Incorrect Team6235-4001002010.00%011512958.91%19.530.83
35Incorrect Team7213-1400001315.38%0412100.00%10.420.43
39Incorrect Team72350201001811.11%1313617049.41%22.110.71
NHL CAREER61333669-733512332220.00%131164055752.78%21.591.13

Nicklas Backstrom Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamGrinders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Nicklas Backstrom

C |  Top 6 Forward

Overall: 78

Age: 32

Potential:  High 

Morale:  Good 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 81

Passing: 99



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 56

Faceoffs: 87

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 93

Penalty Shots: 72



Physical:

Checking: 36

Fighting: 38

Strenght: 72

Durability: 72

Skating:

Skating: 23

Endurance: 80



Senses:

Discipline: 84

Experience: 82

Leadership: 88

23

Stat per Team