• Ultimate Hockey League
  • 46 102
    Great Whites5
    Grinders2
    0 Likes
  • 47 103
    Grinders
    Great Whites
    0 Likes
  • 46 102
    Kangaroos1
    Squirrels4
    0 Likes
  • 47 103
    Squirrels
    Kangaroos
    0 Likes

Game 103 Preview: Worcester at Ottawa


35 Regular Season
SSOT
33305Ottawa Grinders4Worcester Great Whites5TrueBoxscore
82757Worcester Great Whites2Ottawa Grinders1TrueBoxscore
35 Playoffs
SSOT
4399Worcester Great Whites5Ottawa Grinders3-Boxscore
44100Worcester Great Whites3Ottawa Grinders2-Boxscore
45101Ottawa Grinders2Worcester Great Whites3-Boxscore
46102Ottawa Grinders2Worcester Great Whites5-Boxscore
47103Worcester Great Whites-Ottawa Grinders---
48104Ottawa Grinders-Worcester Great Whites---
49105Worcester Great Whites-Ottawa Grinders---
WINS VERSUS Grinders : 8

: 8-2-0 (W6)

: 7-6-0

: 16-8-0

CON
Jason Spezza10024111425124
Tyler Bozak1002411132484
Marcus Johansson10024101121104
Shea Weber1002441721824
Mark Giordano10024316191258
Anders Lee1002411516812
Ondrej Palat100245101580
Luke Glendening10024671356
Frankie Vatrano100247291014
Reid Boucher1002463902
Kevin Hayes1002417804
Tobias Rieder1002434722
Adam Larsson10024167128
Ryan White10024246130
Josh Manson10024055334
Michael Raffl1001404432
Melker Karlsson10010123-30
Ben Hutton1002403390
Patrik Nemeth100240221010
Jake McCabe100000000
Jimmy Hayes100000000

CON
Cam Talbot1002416802.960.9170
Philipp Grubauer1000000000

WINS VERSUS Great Whites : 2

: 6-4-0 (L4)

: 7-3-0

: 12-6-0

CON
Claude Giroux100188122016
Jakub Voracek1001871118212
Andrew Ladd10018781516
Bo Horvat100185712100
Mikael Backlund100186511-12
Kris Letang100183811-210
Mikko Koivu100183811-12
Matt Beleskey100187310104
Craig Smith1001863992
Cody Ceci10018167122
Derek Grant1001842616
Anton Stralman1001815612
Jake Muzzin10018145-212
Torrey Mitchell1001813414
Alex Goligoski1001804400
Matt Hunwick10018033134
Kyle Brodziak1001811212
Jesper Fasth10018011-12
Alexandre Burrows100000000

CON
Ryan Miller1001812602.880.9200
Louis Domingue1000000000